PDA

View Full Version : Whiteblaze database error



SGT Rock
2008-05-02, 11:57
Anyone else getting a database error with WhiteBlaze? I'm trying to figure out if it is the site or my connection.

The Weasel
2008-05-02, 12:04
same here, rock. i can get to whiteblaze.net/index and the logo shows up but it says 404 Error. going to pages that i viewed earlier today via History also gets the Database Error.

TW

Alligator
2008-05-02, 12:05
Error, error, error...

Survivor Dave
2008-05-02, 12:07
Yepper.....I can't get in either.:argh:

SD

Hog On Ice
2008-05-02, 12:15
ditto ya'll

Alligator
2008-05-02, 12:15
Oops, ATTroll says he did it...:cguru:

dixicritter
2008-05-02, 16:11
At least it wasn't my fault! :elefant:

warraghiyagey
2008-05-02, 16:18
At least it wasn't my fault! :elefant:

This time.:bike: :biggrin: